USP-S | Desert Tactical (Well-Worn)
Industrial GradeWell-Worn (WW)
USP-S skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 13 sites: from $0.13 to $0.56 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.13+9.1%
Fees included, on Skinport
View on Skinport Affiliate link See all prices13 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.09
- Highest price
- $0.15
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
13 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.13 | not published | $0.13 | View offer on Skinport |
| CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.15 | not published | $0.15 | View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.15 | $0 | $0.15 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.15 | not published | $0.15 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.15 | not published | $0.15 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.15 | not published | $0.15 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | not published | $0.16 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | not published | $0.16 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.17 | not published | $0.17 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.20 | not published | $0.20 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.22 | + $0.04 | $0.27 | View offer on CS.Money |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.18 | + $0.30 | $0.48 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | + $0.40 | $0.56 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Waxpeer, YouPin898, Buff163, Market.CSGO, DMarket and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 13 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- CS.Moneysold at $0.22, 5% commission$0.21
- CSFloatsold at $0.18, 2% commission$0.18
- Buff163sold at $0.16, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.16
- DMarketsold at $0.17, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.15
- YouPin898sold at $0.15, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.15
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.16, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.13
- SkinBaronsold at $0.16, 15% commission$0.13
- Waxpeersold at $0.15, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.13
- ShadowPaysold at $0.15, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.12
- Skinportsold at $0.13, 8% commission$0.12
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.15, 10% commission, $0.56 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about USP-S | Desert Tactical (Well-Worn)
USP-S Desert Tactical (WW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.13 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
USP-S Desert Tactical (WW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CS.Money: about $0.21 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 90% (very high): it sells more easily than 90% of the skins tracked by the site. 956 listings are for sale on 13 sites, and Skinport sold 99 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +9.1%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.09 to $0.15.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Anubis Collection. You can get it from the case Anubis Collection Package. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Well-Worn" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.38 to 0.45.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Anubis CollectionReleased: April 2023CaseAnubis Collection PackageReleased: April 2023
Other skins from The Anubis Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Desert Tactical
-
USP-S Desert Tactical $0.470.00%
-
USP-S Desert Tactical $2.65−1.21%
-
USP-S Desert Tactical $0.1613 sites
-
Souvenir USP-S Desert Tactical $3.67−0.57%
-
Souvenir USP-S Desert Tactical $0.260.00%
-
USP-S Desert Tactical $0.1512 sites
-
Souvenir USP-S Desert Tactical $0.180.00%
-
Souvenir USP-S Desert Tactical $0.580.00%
-
Souvenir USP-S Desert Tactical $0.16−2.38%