★ StatTrak™ Paracord Knife | Night Stripe (Well-Worn)
CovertWell-Worn (WW)
Paracord Knife skin, Covert rarity. Compared across 9 sites: from $60.62 to $115.69 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$60.62+0.5%
Fees included, on CSFloat
View on CSFloat Affiliate link See all prices9 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $58.36
- Highest price
- $77.10
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
9 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $58.67 | + $1.95 | $60.62 | View offer on CSFloat |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $62.19 | not published | $62.19 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $73.69 | not published | $73.69 | View offer on Steam Market |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $75.15 | not published | $75.15 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $78.00 | not published | $78.00 | View offer on Skinport |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $78.89 | $0 | $78.89 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $85.45 | not published | $85.45 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $86.43 | not published | $86.43 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $111.00 | + $4.69 | $115.69 | View offer on CS.Money |
Card payment fees are not published by DMarket, Steam Market, Waxpeer, Skinport, ShadowPay and Market.CSGO: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 9 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
Value by float
Estimate based on 5 Market.CSGO listings, as there are not enough known sales. A listing is an asking price: it is brought down to the usual sale price (measured on real sales, a skin sells about 20% below Market.CSGO's for a skin at this price). Prices with a close float count the most.
$71.25 range $70.64 to $81.90 · 5 nearby prices
Asking prices brought down to a sale price, not a guarantee. Rare patterns and valuable stickers are not taken into account.
If you sell it: what you get
- CS.Moneysold at $111.00, 5% commission$105.45
- Market.CSGOsold at $86.43, 5% commission, $4.11 withdrawal$78.00
- ShadowPaysold at $85.45, 5% commission, $4.06 withdrawal$77.11
- Skinportsold at $78.00, 8% commission$71.76
- Waxpeersold at $75.15, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$70.64
- Lis-Skinssold at $78.89, 10% commission, $3.04 withdrawal$67.95
- DMarketsold at $62.19, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$55.96
- CSFloatsold at $58.67, 2% commission, $1.78 withdrawal$55.72
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about ★ StatTrak™ Paracord Knife | Night Stripe (Well-Worn)
Paracord Knife Night Stripe StatTrak™ (WW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $60.62 on CSFloat, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
Paracord Knife Night Stripe StatTrak™ (WW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CS.Money: about $105.45 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 18% (very low): it sells more easily than 18% of the skins tracked by the site. 23 listings are for sale on 9 sites, and Skinport sold none in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +0.5%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $58.36 to $77.10.
Where does this skin come from?
You can get it from the cases Shattered Web Case and Fracture Case.
What does "Well-Worn" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.38 to 0.45.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CaseShattered Web CaseReleased: June 2019
CaseFracture CaseReleased: July 2020
Similar skins
Other versions of Night Stripe
-
★ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $40.96−0.23%
-
★ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $49.08−0.04%
-
★ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $44.76+0.61%
-
★ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $43.54−0.10%
-
★ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $163.73−0.54%
-
★ StatTrak™ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $57.140.00%
-
★ StatTrak™ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $58.040.00%
-
★ StatTrak™ Paracord Knife Night Stripe $75.680.00%