StatTrak™ Negev | Drop Me (Minimal Wear)
Mil-Spec GradeMinimal Wear (MW)
Negev skin, Mil-Spec Grade rarity. Compared across 13 sites: from $0.16 to $0.56 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.16+7.7%
Fees included, on Skinport
View on Skinport Affiliate link See all prices13 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.13
- Highest price
- $0.16
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
13 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | not published | $0.16 | View offer on Skinport |
| CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.17 | not published | $0.17 | View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.17 | not published | $0.17 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.18 | not published | $0.18 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | + $0.03 | $0.19 | View offer on CS.Money |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.19 | $0 | $0.19 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.19 | not published | $0.19 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.19 | not published | $0.19 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.19 | not published | $0.19 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.21 | not published | $0.21 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.24 | not published | $0.24 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.21 | + $0.30 | $0.51 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.16 | + $0.40 | $0.56 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, CS.TRADE, DMarket, YouPin898, Market.CSGO, ShadowPay, Waxpeer, Buff163 and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 13 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Buff163sold at $0.21, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.21
- CSFloatsold at $0.21, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.20
- Waxpeersold at $0.19, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.18
- YouPin898sold at $0.18, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.18
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.19, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.17
- ShadowPaysold at $0.19, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.17
- CS.Moneysold at $0.16, 5% commission$0.15
- DMarketsold at $0.17, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.15
- Skinportsold at $0.16, 8% commission$0.15
- SkinBaronsold at $0.16, 15% commission$0.13
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.19, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about StatTrak™ Negev | Drop Me (Minimal Wear)
Negev Drop Me StatTrak™ (MW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.16 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
Negev Drop Me StatTrak™ (MW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Buff163: about $0.21 net after the 2.5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 73% (high): it sells more easily than 73% of the skins tracked by the site. 966 listings are for sale on 13 sites, and Skinport sold 15 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +7.7%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.13 to $0.16.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Recoil Collection. You can get it from the case Recoil Case. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Minimal Wear" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Minimal Wear (MW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.07 to 0.15.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Recoil CollectionReleased: July 2022CaseRecoil CaseReleased: May 2022
Other skins from The Recoil Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Drop Me
-
Negev Drop Me $0.0410 sites
-
Negev Drop Me $0.0412 sites
-
StatTrak™ Negev Drop Me $0.0713 sites
-
Negev Drop Me $0.0612 sites
-
Negev Drop Me $0.1113 sites
-
Negev Drop Me $0.430.00%
-
StatTrak™ Negev Drop Me $0.0610 sites
-
StatTrak™ Negev Drop Me $0.680.00%
-
Souvenir Negev Drop Me $205.901 site
-
StatTrak™ Negev Drop Me $0.0411 sites