Souvenir P90 | Straight Dimes (Battle-Scarred)
Industrial GradeBattle-Scarred (BS)
P90 skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 8 sites: from $0.04 to $0.46 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.040.0%
Fees included, on Buff163
View on Buff163 Affiliate link See all prices8 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.04
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
8 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on Buff163 |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on Skinport |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | + $0.03 | $0.09 | View offer on CS.Money |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.16 | not published | $0.16 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.06 | + $0.30 | $0.36 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.07 | + $0.39 | $0.46 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Buff163, Skinport, YouPin898, Steam Market and ShadowPay: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 8 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- ShadowPaysold at $0.16, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.13
- CSFloatsold at $0.06, 2% commission$0.06
- CS.Moneysold at $0.06, 5% commission$0.06
- SkinBaronsold at $0.07, 15% commission$0.06
- YouPin898sold at $0.06, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.06
- Buff163sold at $0.04, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
- Skinportsold at $0.04, 8% commission$0.04
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir P90 | Straight Dimes (Battle-Scarred)
P90 Straight Dimes Souvenir (BS): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.04 on Buff163, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
P90 Straight Dimes Souvenir (BS): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on ShadowPay: about $0.13 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 44% (medium): it sells more easily than 44% of the skins tracked by the site. 346 listings are for sale on 8 sites, and Skinport sold 5 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.04.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Train 2025 Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package and Budapest 2025 Train Souvenir Package. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Battle-Scarred" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Battle-Scarred (BS) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.45 to 1.00.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Train 2025 CollectionReleased: March 2025
Souvenir packageAustin 2025 Train Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageBudapest 2025 Train Souvenir Package
Other skins from The Train 2025 Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Straight Dimes
-
P90 Straight Dimes $0.73−1.52%
-
P90 Straight Dimes $0.0712 sites
-
P90 Straight Dimes $0.029 sites
-
P90 Straight Dimes $0.029 sites
-
P90 Straight Dimes $0.029 sites
-
Souvenir P90 Straight Dimes $0.0411 sites
-
Souvenir P90 Straight Dimes $1.03+4.99%
-
Souvenir P90 Straight Dimes $0.1011 sites
-
Souvenir P90 Straight Dimes $0.046 sites