Souvenir P250 | Constructivist (Minimal Wear)
Industrial GradeMinimal Wear (MW)
P250 skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 10 sites: from $0.06 to $0.36 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.06+25.0%
Fees included, on Skinport
View on Skinport Affiliate link See all prices10 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.06
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
10 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on Skinport |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on Steam Market |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.10 | not published | $0.10 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | + $0.03 | $0.11 | View offer on CS.Money |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.17 | not published | $0.17 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.18 | $0 | $0.18 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.22 | not published | $0.22 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | + $0.30 | $0.36 | View offer on CSFloat |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, Buff163, Market.CSGO, Steam Market, YouPin898, DMarket and ShadowPay: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 10 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- ShadowPaysold at $0.22, 5% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.20
- DMarketsold at $0.17, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.15
- YouPin898sold at $0.10, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.10
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.09, 5% commission$0.09
- Buff163sold at $0.08, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.08
- CS.Moneysold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- CSFloatsold at $0.06, 2% commission$0.06
- Skinportsold at $0.06, 8% commission$0.06
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.18, 10% commission, $0.56 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir P250 | Constructivist (Minimal Wear)
P250 Constructivist Souvenir (MW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.06 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
P250 Constructivist Souvenir (MW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on ShadowPay: about $0.20 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 61% (high): it sells more easily than 61% of the skins tracked by the site. 689 listings are for sale on 10 sites, and Skinport sold 11 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +25.0%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.06.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Train 2025 Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package and Budapest 2025 Train Souvenir Package. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Minimal Wear" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Minimal Wear (MW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.07 to 0.15.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Train 2025 CollectionReleased: March 2025
Souvenir packageAustin 2025 Train Souvenir Package
Souvenir packageBudapest 2025 Train Souvenir Package
Other skins from The Train 2025 Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Constructivist
-
P250 Constructivist $0.1112 sites
-
P250 Constructivist $0.0311 sites
-
Souvenir P250 Constructivist $0.1612 sites
-
P250 Constructivist $0.0210 sites
-
Souvenir P250 Constructivist $0.029 sites