Skip to content
FragPrice

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Souvenir Nova | Polar Mesh (Field-Tested)

Consumer Grade
Wear
Version
NormalSouvenir

Field-Tested (FT)

Nova skin, Consumer Grade rarity. Compared across 11 sites: from $0.32 to $0.65 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Souvenir Nova | Polar Mesh (Field-Tested)

Best price right now

$0.32+7.4%

Fees included, on Lis-Skins

View on Lis-Skins Affiliate link See all prices

11 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.

Price history

$0.30$0.31$0.33$0.34Oct 12Oct 25
Lowest price
$0.30
Highest price
$0.34

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

11 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.32 $0 $0.32 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
DMarketCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.34 not published $0.34 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
Buff163Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.35 not published $0.35 View offer on Buff163
WaxpeerCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.35 not published $0.35 View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC $0.32 + $0.04 $0.37 View offer on CS.Money
Market.CSGOCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.40 not published $0.40 View offer on Market.CSGO
Steam MarketCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.40 not published $0.40 View offer on Steam Market
ShadowPayCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.41 not published $0.41 View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link
SkinportCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.49 not published $0.49 View offer on Skinport
YouPin898Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.51 not published $0.51 View offer on YouPin898
CSFloatCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.34 + $0.31 $0.65 View offer on CSFloat

Card payment fees are not published by DMarket, Buff163, Waxpeer, Market.CSGO, Steam Market, ShadowPay, Skinport and YouPin898: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on Lis-Skins

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 11 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. YouPin898sold at $0.51, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.51
  2. Skinportsold at $0.49, 8% commission$0.45
  3. ShadowPaysold at $0.41, 5% commission, $0.02 withdrawal$0.37
  4. Market.CSGOsold at $0.40, 5% commission, $0.02 withdrawal$0.36
  5. Buff163sold at $0.35, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.34
  6. Waxpeersold at $0.35, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.32
  7. CSFloatsold at $0.34, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.31
  8. CS.Moneysold at $0.32, 5% commission$0.31
  9. DMarketsold at $0.34, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.30
  10. Lis-Skinssold at $0.32, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Souvenir Nova | Polar Mesh (Field-Tested)

Nova Polar Mesh Souvenir (FT): how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.32 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Nova Polar Mesh Souvenir (FT): where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on YouPin898: about $0.51 net after the 1% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 60% (high): it sells more easily than 60% of the skins tracked by the site. 619 listings are for sale on 11 sites, and Skinport sold 9 in the last 90 days.

Is its price going up or down?

Over 7 days, the best price went up by +7.4%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.30 to $0.34.

Where does this skin come from?

It belongs to The Train Collection. You can get it from the souvenir packages DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package, EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package and ESL One Cologne 2015 Train Souvenir Package (and 9 more). The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.

What does "Field-Tested" mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Field-Tested (FT) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.15 to 0.38.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Where to find this skin

  • CollectionThe Train CollectionReleased: November 2013
  • Souvenir packageDreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageEMS One 2014 Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageESL One Cologne 2015 Train Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageDreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Train Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageMLG Columbus 2016 Train Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageCologne 2016 Train Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageAtlanta 2017 Train Souvenir Package
  • Souvenir packageKrakow 2017 Train Souvenir Package

And 4 more packages.

Other skins from The Train Collection

Similar skins

Other versions of Polar Mesh

Other Nova skins

All Nova skins