Souvenir M4A1-S | Wash me plz (Factory New)
Industrial GradeFactory New (FN)
M4A1-S skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 11 sites: from $1.02 to $1.71 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$1.02+1.1%
Fees included, on YouPin898
View on YouPin898 Affiliate link See all prices11 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.97
- Highest price
- $1.09
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
11 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.02 | not published | $1.02 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.03 | $0 | $1.03 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.06 | not published | $1.06 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.09 | not published | $1.09 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.22 | not published | $1.22 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.41 | not published | $1.41 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.44 | not published | $1.44 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $1.46 | + $0.09 | $1.54 | View offer on CS.Money |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.28 | + $0.34 | $1.61 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.20 | + $0.45 | $1.65 | View offer on SkinBaron |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $1.71 | not published | $1.71 | View offer on Skinport |
Card payment fees are not published by YouPin898, DMarket, Waxpeer, Buff163, Market.CSGO, Steam Market and Skinport: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 11 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Skinportsold at $1.71, 8% commission$1.58
- CS.Moneysold at $1.46, 5% commission$1.38
- Market.CSGOsold at $1.41, 5% commission, $0.07 withdrawal$1.28
- CSFloatsold at $1.28, 2% commission, $0.03 withdrawal$1.22
- Buff163sold at $1.22, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.19
- SkinBaronsold at $1.20, 15% commission$1.02
- Waxpeersold at $1.09, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.02
- YouPin898sold at $1.02, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$1.01
- DMarketsold at $1.06, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.95
- Lis-Skinssold at $1.03, 10% commission, $0.59 withdrawal$0.34
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Souvenir M4A1-S | Wash me plz (Factory New)
M4A1-S Wash me plz Souvenir (FN): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $1.02 on YouPin898, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
M4A1-S Wash me plz Souvenir (FN): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Skinport: about $1.58 net after the 8% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 78% (high): it sells more easily than 78% of the skins tracked by the site. 896 listings are for sale on 11 sites, and Skinport sold 34 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price went up by +1.1%. Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.97 to $1.09.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Overpass 2024 Collection. You can get it from the souvenir package Budapest 2025 Overpass Souvenir Package. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Factory New" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Factory New (FN) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.00 to 0.07.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Overpass 2024 CollectionReleased: October 2024
Souvenir packageBudapest 2025 Overpass Souvenir Package
Other skins from The Overpass 2024 Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Wash me plz
-
M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.250.00%
-
M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.0410 sites
-
M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.0812 sites
-
M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.0410 sites
-
Souvenir M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.410.00%
-
Souvenir M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.240.00%
-
M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.0611 sites
-
Souvenir M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.24−5.71%
-
Souvenir M4A1-S Wash me plz $0.290.00%