M4A4 | Zubastick (Well-Worn)
Mil-Spec GradeWell-Worn (WW)
M4A4 skin, Mil-Spec Grade rarity. Compared across 11 sites: from $0.06 to $0.47 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.060.0%
Fees included, on Skinport
View on Skinport Affiliate link See all prices11 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.04
- Highest price
- $0.06
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
11 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on Skinport |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | not published | $0.07 | View offer on Buff163 |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.07 | not published | $0.07 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | + $0.03 | $0.11 | View offer on CS.Money |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.12 | not published | $0.12 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.04 | + $0.30 | $0.35 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC | $0.08 | + $0.39 | $0.47 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, Buff163, YouPin898, Market.CSGO, ShadowPay, Waxpeer, Steam Market and DMarket: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 11 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- DMarketsold at $0.12, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.11
- CS.Moneysold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- ShadowPaysold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- Waxpeersold at $0.08, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.08
- Buff163sold at $0.07, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.07
- SkinBaronsold at $0.08, 15% commission$0.07
- YouPin898sold at $0.07, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.07
- Skinportsold at $0.06, 8% commission$0.06
- CSFloatsold at $0.04, 2% commission$0.04
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about M4A4 | Zubastick (Well-Worn)
M4A4 Zubastick (WW): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.06 on Skinport, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
M4A4 Zubastick (WW): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on DMarket: about $0.11 net after the 10% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 72% (high): it sells more easily than 72% of the skins tracked by the site. 1,922 listings are for sale on 11 sites, and Skinport sold 11 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.04 to $0.06.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Dead Hand Collection. You can get it from the case Sealed Dead Hand Terminal. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Well-Worn" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Well-Worn (WW) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.38 to 0.45.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Dead Hand CollectionReleased: March 2026
CaseSealed Dead Hand Terminal
Other skins from The Dead Hand Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Zubastick
-
M4A4 Zubastick $0.1713 sites
-
StatTrak™ M4A4 Zubastick $1.700.00%
-
M4A4 Zubastick $0.640.00%
-
StatTrak™ M4A4 Zubastick $0.55+3.70%
-
StatTrak™ M4A4 Zubastick $0.220.00%
-
M4A4 Zubastick $0.0813 sites
-
M4A4 Zubastick $0.0612 sites
-
StatTrak™ M4A4 Zubastick $0.1513 sites
-
Souvenir M4A4 Zubastick $24.313 sites
-
Souvenir M4A4 Zubastick $82.383 sites
-
Souvenir M4A4 Zubastick $16.954 sites
-
Souvenir M4A4 Zubastick $24.545 sites
-
StatTrak™ M4A4 Zubastick $0.1312 sites