Galil AR | Cold Fusion (Factory New)
Industrial GradeFactory New (FN)
Galil AR skin, Industrial Grade rarity. Compared across 12 sites: from $0.35 to $1.00 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Best price right now
$0.350.0%
Fees included, on Lis-Skins
View on Lis-Skins Affiliate link See all prices12 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.32
- Highest price
- $0.48
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
12 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.35 | $0 | $0.35 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.38 | not published | $0.38 | View offer on Skinport |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.40 | not published | $0.40 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.43 | not published | $0.43 | View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.43 | not published | $0.43 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.44 | not published | $0.44 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.44 | not published | $0.44 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.45 | not published | $0.45 | View offer on Buff163 |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.50 | not published | $0.50 | View offer on Steam Market |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.43 | + $0.31 | $0.74 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.53 | + $0.41 | $0.94 | View offer on SkinBaron |
| CS.MoneyBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC | $0.93 | + $0.07 | $1.00 | View offer on CS.Money |
Card payment fees are not published by Skinport, YouPin898, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, Buff163 and Steam Market: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 12 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
Value by float
Estimate based on 81 real sales on CSFloat (out of 110 known: sales with stickers worth more than 5% of the price are left out, as they may have pushed the price up, and so are sales over twice the usual price at that float, often for a sought-after pattern). Sales with a close float and recent sales count the most.
$0.43 range $0.41 to $0.45 · 8 nearby sales
Past sale prices, not a guarantee. Rare patterns (Case Hardened, Fade…) and valuable stickers are not taken into account. The sales base grows with every update.
Listings: float and pattern
The cheapest listings on CSFloat, with the exact float and pattern (seed) of each item. Why it matters
| Price | Float | Pattern | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.056791 | 841 | View | |
| 0.069228 | 408 | View | |
| 0.056799 | 700 | View | |
| 0.052919 | 953 | View | |
| 0.067605 | 370 | View |
Prices as listed on CSFloat, excluding card payment fees. Collected Oct 24, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC: a listing may have sold since.
If you sell it: what you get
- CS.Moneysold at $0.93, 5% commission$0.88
- SkinBaronsold at $0.53, 15% commission$0.45
- Buff163sold at $0.45, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.44
- Waxpeersold at $0.44, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.41
- CSFloatsold at $0.43, 2% commission, $0.01 withdrawal$0.40
- YouPin898sold at $0.40, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.40
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.44, 5% commission, $0.02 withdrawal$0.39
- ShadowPaysold at $0.43, 5% commission, $0.02 withdrawal$0.38
- Skinportsold at $0.38, 8% commission$0.35
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.35, 10% commission, $0.57 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Galil AR | Cold Fusion (Factory New)
Galil AR Cold Fusion (FN): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.35 on Lis-Skins, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
Galil AR Cold Fusion (FN): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CS.Money: about $0.88 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 95% (very high): it sells more easily than 95% of the skins tracked by the site. 4,107 listings are for sale on 12 sites, and Skinport sold 112 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.32 to $0.48.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The 2018 Nuke Collection. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Factory New" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Factory New (FN) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.00 to 0.07.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
Other skins from The 2018 Nuke Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Cold Fusion
-
Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.038 sites
-
Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.1212 sites
-
Souvenir Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.950.00%
-
Souvenir Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.280.00%
-
Souvenir Galil AR Cold Fusion $3.37−0.12%
-
Souvenir Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.25−3.21%
-
Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.028 sites
-
Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.078 sites
-
Souvenir Galil AR Cold Fusion $0.69−0.95%